Braindead - series - starts off okay, some laughs throughout but a bit slow after 2 or 3 episodes
Black sails - series - good couple of series then started to drag. Bit of a light bulb ending - didn't see it coming
Heist - film - twisty - quite good
Suits - series - Hell yeah
Shooter - series - meh
Bad Education - film - okay, passed the time
Taken - series - okay if you forget the films
Mad Dogs - series - v good, entertaining
Start Up - series - season 1 good, just starting on season 2
Train to Busan - film - cracking zombie flick - the running violent type
Baby Driver - film - good film, worth a watch
CHIPS - film - loved it
John Wick 2 - film - yes, yes, yes and yes
Baywatch - film - been waiting ages for this and it did not disappoint
Dunkirk - film - preferred the original
Ghost In The Shell - film - thought provoking
YMMV